Kerem School

Interactive Bar

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Login / Log Out

Log in

Get in touch

Contact Details

Staff

Meet our warm and welcoming team 
Role

                 
                Name                                                        

Qualifications Other
Head Teacher Miss A Burns BEd (Hons) Oxon  
Deputy Head - Teaching, Learning and Assesment Ms N Simon BEd, National Awards for SENCO, NPQH   
Deputy Head - Pastoral Mrs A Fisher MA BA (Hons) PGCE  
Head of Jewish Studies and Ivrit  Mrs S Hill MA BEd (Hons)  
Year 6 
 
Mrs A Fisher MA BA (Hons) PGCE Deputy Head - Pastoral
Mrs N Teacher BSc (Hons) PGCE Art Co-ordinator
Year 5 Mr G Forbes MA BA (Hons) PGCE Science Co-ordinator
Ms C Vinokur BEd (SEN)  
Year 4 Ms A Rose BA (Hons) PGCE Humanities Co-ordinator
Year 3 Mrs A Collins BSc (Hons) QTS Maths Co-ordinator 
Informal Education Co-ordinator
Mrs L Steel BSc (Hons)  PGCE  
Year 2 Ms N Simon BEd, National Awards for SENCO, NPQH  Deputy Head - Teaching Learning and Assessment
Mrs H Rosenberg BSc (Hons) QTS  
Year 1 Mrs G Borman Cert Ed Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator
PSHE Co-ordinator
Reception Miss S Brand LLB (Hons) PGCE Acting Early Years Co-ordinator
Nursery Miss T Cowen BA (Hons) PGCE Outdoor Co-ordinator
Ms S Dalwai MSc, BSc PGSE Afternoon Nursery Lead
Jewish Studies Teacher Miss C Gorman BA (Hons) QTS Hebrew Reading Coordinator
Acting EYU JS Co-ordinator
Jewish Studies Teacher Rabbi Z Ford BA (Hons) QTS Tefillah Co-ordinator
Jewish Studies Teacher Mrs R Stahl BEd (Hons) QTS, DipEd Key Stage 1 Kodesh Co-ordinator
Ivrit Teacher Mrs S Walters BA (Hons) QTS

Ivrit Co-ordinator

EAL Co-ordinator

Ivrit Teacher Mrs N Gologosky BEd (Hons)  
Ivrit Teacher Mrs A Shoolman Hebrew Teachers Cert  
Inclusion Teacher Mrs C Blakeney BSc PGCE MBPS Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1 Inclusion Co-ordinator
Inclusion Teacher Mrs D Haber PGCE DipSpLD BA (Hons) Key Stage 2 Inclusion Co-ordinator
Wellbeing Assistant  Mrs J Jackson Certificate in Humanistic Integrative Counselling  
Main School - Learning Support Teacher Mrs C Kanzen DEd (SEN) BEd  
Main School - Learning Support Teacher Mrs M Burland BA BEd  
Main School - Learning Support Assistant Mrs A Goldfarb NVQ4  
Main School - Learning Support Assistant Miss N Wise BA (Hons)  
Main School - Learning Support Assistant Mrs D Shannon BA (Hons) NVQ  
Main School - Learning Support Assistant Welfare Officer Mrs L Elliott NVQ3  
Early Years Unit - Reception Mrs M Haziza NVQ2  
Early Years Unit - Reception Mrs N Stalick NVQ3  
Early Years Unit - Reception Mr D Portnoi NVQ3  
Early Years Unit - Nursery Mrs M Jungbacke NVQ3  
Early Years Unit - Nursery Mrs J Dagul NVQ3  
Early Years Unit - Nursery Mrs R Gigi NVQ3  
Early Years Unit - Nursery Mrs M Ellis NVQ3  
Early Years Unit - Nursery  (On maternity leave) Mrs K Leader BA (Hons)  
Creative Writing Teacher Mrs S Sondhelm BA (Hons) PGCE Literacy Co-ordinator
Computing Teacher Mr D Moses BA (Hons) PGCE

Apple Teacher

Google Certified Educator

Computing Co-ordinator
ICT Co-ordinator
Music Teacher Mr B Fingerhut BMus (Hons)  
PE Teacher Mr D Moses BA (Hons) PGCE

Independent Schools Football Association Coaching Award

PE Co-ordinator
PE Coach Mr R Lawrence FA Level 1 and 2  
PE Coach Mr A Mugabo

FA  Level 2

Level 1 Basketball
Val Sabin Gymnastics
Baseball Level 1
Diploma in delivering and supporting PE in schools

 

Netball Coach Ms S Reichenstein BSc (Hons) MSc, MA  
Bursar Mrs J Sagal    
PA to the Head Teacher  Miss S Horesh BA (Hons), EYTS  
Administrative Assistant Miss D Liss    

 

Latest News Link Latest News
Calendar Dates Link Calendar Dates
Newsletters Link Newsletters

Awards

Awards we have achieved so far.

 
Top